Is 99th Monkey Plant Based Protein Chocolate Smoothie 350mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- e170
- e471
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Faba Bean Protein, Erythritol, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein, Natural Sweetener, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (E339, E170), Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Gelling Agent (E418, Dextrose)
Check 99th Monkey Plant Based Protein Chocolate Smoothie 350mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 99th Monkey Plant Based Protein Chocolate Smoothie 350mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


