Is A. 1., CHICAGO STEAKHOUSE, MARINADE, MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less than 2% of Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Onions (Dried), Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA to Preserve Freshness, Natural Flavor.
Check A. 1., CHICAGO STEAKHOUSE, MARINADE, MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A. 1., CHICAGO STEAKHOUSE, MARINADE, MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
A. 1., CHICAGO STEAKHOUSE, MARINADE, MARINADE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


