Is A.A.A Premium Scented Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JASMINE RICE.

Check A.A.A Premium Scented Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A.A.A Premium Scented Rice is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep