Is A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt powder
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cheese, Cheese Cultures, Non-Fat Milk, and Salt), Malt Powder, Onion, and Spices.
Check A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


