Is A Blend Above White Cheddar Bacon Dip Mix Mixed Seasonings Packet, 1 oz (3 Pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cheese, Cheese Cultures, Non-fat Milk, And Salt), Onion, Bacon Bits (Soy Protein, Natural Smoke Flavor, And Salt), Spices
Check A Blend Above White Cheddar Bacon Dip Mix Mixed Seasonings Packet, 1 oz (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Blend Above White Cheddar Bacon Dip Mix Mixed Seasonings Packet, 1 oz (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
A Blend Above White Cheddar Bacon Dip Mix Mixed Seasonings Packet, 1 oz (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


