Is A Blend Above White Cheddar Bacon Dip Mix Mixed Seasonings Packet, 1 oz (3 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon bits
- non-fat milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese
- cheddar cheese
- natural smoke flavor
bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cheese, Cheese Cultures, Non-fat Milk, And Salt), Onion, Bacon Bits (Soy Protein, Natural Smoke Flavor, And Salt), Spices
Check A Blend Above White Cheddar Bacon Dip Mix Mixed Seasonings Packet, 1 oz (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Blend Above White Cheddar Bacon Dip Mix Mixed Seasonings Packet, 1 oz (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
A Blend Above White Cheddar Bacon Dip Mix Mixed Seasonings Packet, 1 oz (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


