Is A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, SPINACH, KALE, KIDNEY BEANS, CORN AND BELL PEPPERS WITH WARM PROTEIN BLENDS CARIBBEAN-STYLE SPICES, PROTEIN BLENDS CARIBBEAN-STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans (Water, Black Beans, Salt), Spinach, Kale, Kidney Beans (Water, Kidney Beans, Salt), Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Ginger, White Pepper, Pumpkin Powder, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Cinnamon, Basil, Fennel Seed, Anise, Cloves)
Check A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, SPINACH, KALE, KIDNEY BEANS, CORN AND BELL PEPPERS WITH WARM PROTEIN BLENDS CARIBBEAN-STYLE SPICES, PROTEIN BLENDS CARIBBEAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, SPINACH, KALE, KIDNEY BEANS, CORN AND BELL PEPPERS WITH WARM PROTEIN BLENDS CARIBBEAN-STYLE SPICES, PROTEIN BLENDS CARIBBEAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, SPINACH, KALE, KIDNEY BEANS, CORN AND BELL PEPPERS WITH WARM PROTEIN BLENDS CARIBBEAN-STYLE SPICES, PROTEIN BLENDS CARIBBEAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


