Is A BLEND OF BROCCOLI FLORETS IN A RICH, CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), BROCCOLI, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE (CHEDDAR AND COLBY CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, MILKFAT, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS]), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR [ANNATTO]), CHEDDAR CHEESE BASE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN OIL, DRY VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, FLAVORINGS], SWEET CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, DRY MUSTARD, DISODIUM INOSINATE/DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW COLOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND POLYSORBATE 80 [PRESERVATIVES], TURMERIC OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLORS]), COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, RED 3, PROPYLPARABEN [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check A BLEND OF BROCCOLI FLORETS IN A RICH, CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A BLEND OF BROCCOLI FLORETS IN A RICH, CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


