Is A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, CHICKEN AND PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • parmesan cheese roll
  • cheddar cheese
  • +2 more

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken And Parmesan Cheese Roll (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavoring), Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Annatto (Color), Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Red Wine Vinegar, Onions

Check A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, CHICKEN AND PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, CHICKEN AND PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking