Is A.C. Grace Unique E -- 120 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Water
Check A.C. Grace Unique E -- 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.C. Grace Unique E -- 120 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Unique Pretzels Unique Splits Pretzels, 11 oz
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Unique Pretzels, Extra Dark Splits Pretzels, 11 Ounce (Pack of 12)
Unique Pretzels – Sourdough Craft Beer Pretzel Rings – 11 Oz. (Case of 12)
Mentos Pure Fresh Gum, Fresh Mint, Sugar Free, 120 Piece Bag
Where to buy
A.C. Grace Unique E -- 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


