Is A Cajun Life All Purpose Cajun Seasoning 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
- dextrose
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Paprika, Chili Powder (chili peppers, spices, salt, garlic powder, silicon dioxide), Tri-Calcium Phosphate (to prevent caking)
Check A Cajun Life All Purpose Cajun Seasoning 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Cajun Life All Purpose Cajun Seasoning 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
A Cajun Life All Purpose Cajun Seasoning 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


