Is A California Delicious Holiday Classic Ghirardelli Chocolate Christmas Gift Box for Parents Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- ghirardelli hot chocolate
ghirardelli hot chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ghirardelli (Filled), Squares Bag (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Dark Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli (Solid), Squares Bag (5,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Hot Chocolate (0,85 Oz Each, 2 Count)
Check A California Delicious Holiday Classic Ghirardelli Chocolate Christmas Gift Box for Parents against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A California Delicious Holiday Classic Ghirardelli Chocolate Christmas Gift Box for Parents in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


