Is A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- milk powder
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Powder, Maltose, Jelly (Water, Sugar, Konjac Powder, Carrageenan, Agar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Edible Flavour), Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Fat Powder (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Hydrogencarbonate, Emulsifier (Fatty Acid Glyceride, Mono- and Di-Fatty Acid Glycerol Ditartrate), Sodium Polyphosphate, Silicone Dioxide, Salt, Edible Flavour, Sodium Citrate), Red Sugar, Black Tea Powder, Tieguanyin Leaf, Japanese Roasted Tea, Butter, Mono- and Diglycerides, Edible Flavor, Cheese Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Tamarind Polysaccharide Gum, Carrageenan.
Check A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


