Is A classic italian shredded mozzarella cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, enzymes, potato starch, cornstarch and calcium sulfate added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check A classic italian shredded mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingGarnishing