Is A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH MACARONI EASY MEALS, MACARONI N' CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACARONI: WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA. SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, MILK, CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH MACARONI EASY MEALS, MACARONI N' CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH MACARONI EASY MEALS, MACARONI N' CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


