Is A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • diaper rash cream inactive aloe barbadensis extract

diaper rash cream inactive aloe barbadensis extract

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active, Purposedimethicone 1%, Purpose: Diaper Rash Creamzinc Oxide 10%, Purpose: Diaper Rash Cream Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Coconut Oil, Cod Liver Oil (Contains Vitamin A & Vitamin D), Fragrance, Glyceryl Oleate, Light Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Synthetic Beeswax, Water

Check A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy