Is A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Dimethicone (1 %), Diaper rash cream.; Zinc Oxide (10 %), Diaper rash cream. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cod Liver Oil (Contains Vitamin A & Vitamin D), Fragrance, Glyceryl Monooleate, Light Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Synthetic Beeswax, Water.
Check A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


