Is A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- synthetic beeswax
- cod liver oil
- diaper rash cream
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl monooleate
- vitamin a & vitamin d
synthetic beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Dimethicone (1 %), Diaper rash cream.; Zinc Oxide (10 %), Diaper rash cream. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cod Liver Oil (Contains Vitamin A & Vitamin D), Fragrance, Glyceryl Monooleate, Light Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Synthetic Beeswax, Water.
Check A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


