Is A Dozen Cousins Mexican Red Rice Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Water, Onion, Tomato, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Jalapeño Peppers, Garlic, Spices, Avocado Oil.

Check A Dozen Cousins Mexican Red Rice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish