Is A FANCY BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR). MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check A FANCY BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking