Is A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantfusion ( Tm ) Multi-source Protein Blend : Pea , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth , Organic Sprouted Quinoa , Algalin and A Proprietary Amino Acid Blend Of : Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Glutamine and Glycine . Organic Superphood Energy Matrix : Modcarb ( Tm ) ( Organic Oat Bran , Organic Amaranth , Organic Quinoa , Organic Buckwheat , Organic Millet , and Organic Chia Seeds ) , and Baobab Fruit . Land , and , Sea Efa Blend : ) Flax , Algalin , and Sunflower . Whole Food Multi Vitamin/mineral , with : Greens Complex : ( Organic Blend Of : Guava , Lemon , Sesbania , Holy Basil , Annatto ) and ( Sprouted Broccoli , Watercress , Daikon Radish , Kale , Mustard , Red Clover , and Cauliflower ) . Probiotic , Digestive Enzyme Blend Complex : Lactospore Probiotics : ( Lactobacillus Sporogens and Bacillus Coagulans , ) , Alpha Galactosidase , and Bromelain . Other Ingredients : Inulin , Cocoa , Stevia , Erythritol , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Natural Caramel Flavor , Silica , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Lo Han Guo and Xantham Gum .

Check A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie