Is A & H Pastrami, Beef, Sliced Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING (SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN), CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC JUICE (COTTONSEED OIL, OIL OF GARLIC), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE COATED WITH SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR AND SOYBEAN OIL.
Check A & H Pastrami, Beef, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A & H Pastrami, Beef, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryPepperySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


