Is A l' Ancienne Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Contains Sulphites, Sugar, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check A l' Ancienne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A l' Ancienne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


