Is A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT), ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


