Is A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT), ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


