Is A-one Beef Flavour Rice Noodles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e621

e621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Base De Riz Saveur Boeuf Amidon Modifie De Tapioca Huile De Palme, Epices (Ail En Poudre Arome Artificiel De Boeuf 2,7%, Exhausteur De Gout (E621), Sel, Suc)

Check A-one Beef Flavour Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch