Is A PREMIUM SUGAR FREE JELLY BEANS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE AND SALT.
Check A PREMIUM SUGAR FREE JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A PREMIUM SUGAR FREE JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
A PREMIUM SUGAR FREE JELLY BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


