Is A RICH COCOA, CHOCOLATE CHIP & MARSHMALLOW COOKIE, HOT CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY), BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, NATURAL UNSWEETENED COCOA, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA BEAN), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN OR TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, KOSHER FISH GELATIN [FROM NILE PERCH OR TILAPIA], CORN OR TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA), WHOLE EGGS, BAKING SODA, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT AND SEA SALT.

Check A RICH COCOA, CHOCOLATE CHIP & MARSHMALLOW COOKIE, HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping