Is A-Sha Mandarin Original Noodles Family Pack - 17 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya beans
- soy oil
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Sauce: Soy Sauce (Soya Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar), White Sesame Oil (Soy Oil, Sesame Oil).
Check A-Sha Mandarin Original Noodles Family Pack - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A-Sha Mandarin Original Noodles Family Pack - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
A-Sha Mandarin Original Noodles Family Pack - 17 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


