Is A Sha My Melody Mandarin Style Dry Noodles With Friendly Scallion Sauce, Mandarin Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • noodle wheat flour
  • wheat

noodle wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLE INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT. SAUCE PACKET INGREDIENTS: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID), SCALLION PASTE (CANOLA OIL, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT], WATER, SHALLOT, SUGAR, BLACK VINEGAR [WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CARROT JUICE, ONION JUICE, TOMATO JUICE, ORANGE JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, SHALLOT, GARLIC POWDER], SHALLOT, SALT, SOY PROTEIN, SPICY PASTE [CAPSICUM, SPICES, SALT], GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, ANISE, SHALLOT EXTRACT [CANOLA OIL, SHALLOT, SHALLOT EXTRACT], GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [CANOLA OIL, CAPSICUM EXTRACT], TOCOPHEROL), GARLIC.

Check A Sha My Melody Mandarin Style Dry Noodles With Friendly Scallion Sauce, Mandarin Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go