Is A Shoprite Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Spread Wheat Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), DEXTRIN, HAZELNUT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS), MILK, AND SOY.
Check A Shoprite Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


