Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Butter Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Butter Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Butter Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Pearl Milling Company Butter Rich Syrup
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


