Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Crispy Rice Squares Toasted Rice Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN B6, FOLATE 200mcg DFE (115mcg FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, PHOSPHORUS, MAGNESIUM, ZINC, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Crispy Rice Squares Toasted Rice Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Crispy Rice Squares Toasted Rice Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
RICE CRISPS TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE CRISPS
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


