Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Honey Mustard Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, DUON MUSTARD (WATER MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICE), HONEY, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, NATURAL FLAVOR PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR) CONTAINS: EGGS.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Honey Mustard Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


