Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Original Syrup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, water, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavors, cellulose gum, salt, caramel color, sodium benzoate (preservative), sorbic acid (preservative), sodium hexametaphosphate.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking


