Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Sharp Cheddar Finely Shredded Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Sharp Cheddar Finely Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Shredded

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSnacking
Wheat Free? A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Sharp Cheddar Finely Shredded | Spoonful