Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Specialty Coconut Milk Yogurt Vanilla Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Live And Active Cultures. Contains Coconut.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Specialty Coconut Milk Yogurt Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Specialty Coconut Milk Yogurt Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Original Tater Bites
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


