Is A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLATE, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES EGGS.
Check A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Salt and Fresh Ground Pepper
Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


