This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket String Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Low moisture mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes). Contains: Milk.

Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket String Cheese | Spoonful