Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Chickpea Spaghetti Pasta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Chickpea Spaghetti Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Chickpea Spaghetti Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Banza Pasta Chickpea Shells - 8 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


