Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Original Tater Bites Soy Free?

Description
Crispy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a side, snack, or appetizer at gatherings and often reheated in ovens or air fryers. Customer reviews note consistent crispness when heated properly, easy preparation, occasional variability in size or texture, and suitability for dipping.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a side, snack, or appetizer at gatherings and often reheated in ovens or air fryers. Customer reviews note consistent crispness when heated properly, easy preparation, occasional variability in size or texture, and suitability for dipping.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Contains 2% or less of Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate added to maintain color.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Original Tater Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Original Tater Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KROGER, TATER BITES SHREDDED POTATOES
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Carroll Shelby's Original Texas Brand Chili Kit Seasons
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Bites
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Snack · Piece


