Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Patties Hash Brown Potatoes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, QUYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Patties Hash Brown Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Patties Hash Brown Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


