Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Shoestring Frechn Fried Potatoes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, potassium, potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn), contains 2% or less of annatto extract (color), caramel color, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain color.

Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Shoestring Frechn Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping