Is A Shoprite Breand Bowl & Basket Straight Cut French Fried Potatoes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR.

Check A Shoprite Breand Bowl & Basket Straight Cut French Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Wheat Free? A Shoprite Breand Bowl & Basket Straight Cut French Fried Potatoes | Spoonful