Is A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 5 qt red enamel colandermarziani artisan pastagnocchi artisan pastasun dried tomato basil linguinirainbow angel hair pastaitalian pasta saladolive oilsun dried tomato vinegar in a glass bottlespaghetti sauce mixmeatball mixmarinara sauce mixbruschetta original parmesan crispsartisan breadstickssavory asiago cheese straw treatsa large whisk trimmed with grapevine ivy
5 qt red enamel colandermarziani artisan pastagnocchi artisan pastasun dried tomato basil linguinirainbow angel hair pastaitalian pasta saladolive oilsun dried tomato vinegar in a glass bottlespaghetti sauce mixmeatball mixmarinara sauce mixbruschetta original parmesan crispsartisan breadstickssavory asiago cheese straw treatsa large whisk trimmed with grapevine ivy
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Who Wouldn't Love To Receive This Beauty The Heavy Duty Calypso Bay, Enamel Colander Alone Is Worth Some Oohs And Ahhs, Especially When It Arrives Artfully Arranged With An Abundance Of Delicious Gourmet Italian Specialty Items, Such As:5 Qt Red Enamel Colandermarziani Artisan Pastagnocchi Artisan Pastasun Dried Tomato Basil Linguinirainbow Angel Hair Pastaitalian Pasta Saladolive Oilsun Dried Tomato Vinegar In A Glass Bottlespaghetti Sauce Mixmeatball Mixmarinara Sauce Mixbruschetta Original Parmesan Crispsartisan Breadstickssavory Asiago Cheese Straw Treatsa Large Whisk Trimmed With Grapevine Ivy And Topped With A Designer Bow, This Large And Spectacular Gift Will Be A Big Hit For Any Occasion
Check A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Gift Basket


