Is A Taste Of Thai Green Curry Paste, 1.75 oz (50 g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHILI, ONION, LEMONGRASS, GARLIC, SALT, DEXTROSE, KALE, GALANGAL, CORIANDER ROOT, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, CUMIN POWDER, CORIANDER.
Check A Taste Of Thai Green Curry Paste, 1.75 oz (50 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Taste Of Thai Green Curry Paste, 1.75 oz (50 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
A Taste Of Thai Green Curry Paste, 1.75 oz (50 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


