Is A Taste Of Thai, Sweet Chili Sauce, 7 fl oz (207 ml) Pack of 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose syrup
sucrose syrup
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
syrup (sucrose syrup, glucose syrup, fructose syrup), vinegar, water, pickled red chili, garlic, salt, xanthan gum, paprika
Check A Taste Of Thai, Sweet Chili Sauce, 7 fl oz (207 ml) Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Taste Of Thai, Sweet Chili Sauce, 7 fl oz (207 ml) Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Taste Of Thai, Sweet Chili Sauce, 7 fl oz (207 ml) Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


