Is A WHOLE HAZELNUT CARAMEL CREAM CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), HAZELNUTS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA POWDER), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITOL (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check A WHOLE HAZELNUT CARAMEL CREAM CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A WHOLE HAZELNUT CARAMEL CREAM CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


