Is A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • condensed skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • butter fat
  • illipe butter
  • condensed whey
  • whey powder
  • sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SHEANUT OIL AND ILLIPE BUTTER), HAZELNUTS, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER FAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL HUMECTANT, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CONDENSED WHEY, LACTOSE, FAT-REDUCED COCOA, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go