Is a2 Milk Full Cream Milk | 3L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk

Check a2 Milk Full Cream Milk | 3L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

a2 Milk Full Cream Milk | 3L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast
Lactose Free? a2 Milk Full Cream Milk | 3L | Spoonful